MMA Tycoon Game
Bookmarks  Help!

Far-Q Fight Club - 4248, Sydney


Basic MMA Gym Info

Gym Name :   Far-Q Fight Club
Gym fees :   $500 a week (paid Thursdays).
Location :   Sydney
Current Cleanliness :   Pristine
Equipment Condition :   Brand new
Invite only :   Yes
Capacity :   40
Current # of fighters :   21
Current # of coaches :   12
Fighters per coach :   1.75
Sauna :   Yes
Website :   None
Company owner :   P J Jones
Sparring Schedule :   Click here
Gym Champions:   Click here
Nutrition Partner :   UnderGround Supplements
Join Fighter[s] :  
    Help!
Latest News: Kaji Inouie wins Wolf Pack Title (Oct 06, 2019)
  Kaji Inouie is Far-Q's latest chanpion after beating 7-0 Owens to win the Wolf Pack FC, 155lb title
  View all news
 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Contact Us
MMA Affiliate Program
MMA Forum
UFC Chat
MMA Newspaper
Buzz - Social Media
MMA Rankings
MMA T-Shirts
 
Managers online: 710
Total users: 30926
 
   
 
Fighters training here


Trainers / Schedule

 
 

Kent Carver (9 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Tues AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Weds AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0) Tues PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0) Weds PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Fri AM :   Circuit Training (General) (2) Sat AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1) Fri PM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Sat PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0)
 
 


 
 

Anton Dunn (9 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Knees (1) Tues AM :   Striking Defense (1) Weds AM :   Clinchwork (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Punch Technique (0) Tues PM :   Knees (0) Weds PM :   Standing Elbows (0)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Punch Technique (2) Fri AM :   Kicks (0) Sat AM :   Knees (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Punch Technique (0) Fri PM :   Clinchwork (1) Sat PM :   Clinchwork (1)
 
 


 
 

Rodrigo Pruitt (9 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Punch Technique (1) Tues AM :   Striking Defense (0) Weds AM :   Knees (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Kicks (1) Tues PM :   Standing Elbows (1) Weds PM :   Standing Elbows (1)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Kicks (1) Fri AM :   Punch Technique (1) Sat AM :   Standing Elbows (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Standing Elbows (0) Fri PM :   Kicks (0) Sat PM :   Punch Technique (0)
 
 


 
 

Billy Walsh (9 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Tues AM :   Takedown Defense (2) Weds AM :   Escapes (0)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Escapes (0) Tues PM :   Escapes (1) Weds PM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Transitions (1) Fri AM :   Escapes (2) Sat AM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Takedown Defense (0) Fri PM :   Defensive Grappling (0) Sat PM :   Transitions (0)
 
 


 
 

Taylor Weiss (9 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Clinchwork (2) Tues AM :   Clinchwork (1) Weds AM :   Striking Defense (0)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Clinchwork (1) Tues PM :   Standing Elbows (0) Weds PM :   Clinchwork (0)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Clinchwork (1) Fri AM :   Clinchwork (2) Sat AM :   Punch Technique (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Clinchwork (0) Fri PM :   Standing Elbows (0) Sat PM :   Knees (1)
 
 


 
 

Branden Pope (9 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Sub Offense (1) Tues AM :   Sub Offense (1) Weds AM :   Sub Offense (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Sub Offense (1) Tues PM :   Escapes (0) Weds PM :   Transitions (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Sub Offense (1) Fri AM :   Escapes (2) Sat AM :   Sub Offense (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Ground and Pound (0) Fri PM :   Escapes (0) Sat PM :   Ground and Pound (0)
 
 


 
 

Edmond Shepard (10 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Clinchwork (1) Tues AM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Weds AM :   Standing Elbows (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Clinchwork (0) Tues PM :   Striking Defense (0) Weds PM :   Clinchwork (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Knees (2) Fri AM :   Kicks (0) Sat AM :   Clinchwork (2)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Striking Defense (0) Fri PM :   Clinchwork (0) Sat PM :   Clinchwork (1)
 
 


 
 

Pack A. Bowl (12 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Defensive Grappling (2) Tues AM :   Takedown Defense (2) Weds AM :   Escapes (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Takedown Defense (0) Tues PM :   Ground and Pound (1) Weds PM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Takedowns (1) Fri AM :   Sub Offense (1) Sat AM :   Sub Offense (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Defensive Grappling (0) Fri PM :   Sub Offense (1) Sat PM :   Sub Offense (1)
 
 


 
 

Arnoldo Kemp (8 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (2) Tues AM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (1) Weds AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (0) Tues PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0) Weds PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (0)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (2) Fri AM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0) Sat AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (0) Fri PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0) Sat PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1)
 
 


 
 

Theo Carver (10 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Sub Offense (1) Tues AM :   Escapes (0) Weds AM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Sub Offense (1) Tues PM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Weds PM :   Sub Offense (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Transitions (2) Fri AM :   Sub Offense (2) Sat AM :   Escapes (0)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Sub Offense (1) Fri PM :   Takedown Defense (0) Sat PM :   Defensive Grappling (0)
 
 


 
 

Spencer Aguirre (12 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Striking Defense (2) Tues AM :   Takedowns (1) Weds AM :   Defensive Grappling (2)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Takedowns (1) Tues PM :   Striking Defense (1) Weds PM :   Sub Offense (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Ground and Pound (1) Fri AM :   Knees (2) Sat AM :   Standing Elbows (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Defensive Grappling (0) Fri PM :   Transitions (0) Sat PM :   Takedown Defense (0)
 
 


 
 

Perry Bishop (9 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Standing Elbows (1) Tues AM :   Standing Elbows (1) Weds AM :   Striking Defense (1)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Standing Elbows (1) Tues PM :   Striking Defense (0) Weds PM :   Striking Defense (0)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Standing Elbows (1) Fri AM :   Standing Elbows (1) Sat AM :   Kicks (2)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Striking Defense (0) Fri PM :   Kicks (1) Sat PM :   Punch Technique (0)
 
 

Your fighters - Training

You don't have any fighters training here.

Staff for Far-Q Fight Club - MMA Gym, Sydney

OwnerP J Jones
ManagerCain Godin

©MMA Tycoon  | Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (710)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast